Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ugh! Watching this show at work is difficult with the breaking news alerts that are wont to happen when you work at a news proliferation company...

Before I talk about the dancing, I need to ask: what the hell happened to Mary Murphy? And who is the hooker they have put in her stead?

Seriously! Her hair is in a volumous slut-crimp, she's wearing an off-the-shoulder, cleavage-busting leopard and black lace corset and a necklace of gold-painted, over-sized anal beads. Who allowed this? This is a family show, for crying out loud. Yeesh!

Tonight, from the half of the episode I actually caught after the livestream finished, the only person I really want to get off the stage is Jessica, because I think she's plastic. I was thinking "cheerleader" the entire routine, and when Mia said it I was totally validated. She just has that shit-eating grin on her face all the damn time, which is so wrong for hip-hop!

Yev was boring, but I think that was the choreography. He was essentially a lifter.

Site Meter


( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
Jun. 19th, 2008 05:48 am (UTC)
i really want her and susie gone.

mary murphy... I dunno I try not to watch or listen when she talks.

omg I love Gev. I can't help it. I think he's adorable. But my favorites are Chelsie/Mark, Katee/Joshua and Twitchington. Love them all.
Jun. 21st, 2008 02:39 am (UTC)
I think this season is rather boring. I am not really watching. I did catch a couple of dancing routines. I miss Benji, Travis, Neil, Lacey, ...
Jun. 21st, 2008 02:39 am (UTC)
Pasha from Russia. :)
Jun. 21st, 2008 03:44 am (UTC)
I don't really miss Benji or Lacey. I didn't like either of them that much. I really miss Travis though... I could watch him dance forever.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013


Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow