?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Okay Ladies...

Wait... what?

Poll #838755 Foxy? Yay or Nay?

HAWT!!!
1(5.3%)
Meh.
6(31.6%)
Well, that's disappointing.
6(31.6%)
EW.
6(31.6%)

And now...

Well, that's no Bowie Bulge, but this is definitely a ticky box.
4(22.2%)
Spandex is a ticky box, not a right.
1(5.6%)
TICKY BOX.
0(0.0%)
Ticky Fox!
1(5.6%)
Can we stop with the ticky box thing?
1(5.6%)


P.S. This is one of the best Jack icons ever. Props, green_queen!

Site Meter

Tags:

Comments

( 26 comments — Leave a comment )
eloisem
Oct. 6th, 2006 11:04 pm (UTC)
Hrm...that picture...not.so.much.

How about some Josh Holloway action? :D
virtuistic
Oct. 6th, 2006 11:10 pm (UTC)
Jesus, you're quick on the draw! This post was up like... 30 seconds before you fired off that comment.

Aaaand.. I don't have time to do a picspam right now, but there's a few here

I'll get some more soon though, I promise. A manflesh entry is long overdue.
eloisem
Oct. 6th, 2006 11:12 pm (UTC)
Haha - well I guess I must not be working very hard today then. Someone told me they thought I looked really busy and I said, oh good looks like I'm doing a good job acting like it! :D
ewacat
Oct. 6th, 2006 11:10 pm (UTC)
Icon = joy.
virtuistic
Oct. 6th, 2006 11:13 pm (UTC)
I know, right? There are more here.
zerohundred
Oct. 6th, 2006 11:12 pm (UTC)
No comment on the picture, I mean SERIOUSLY, geez.

However, can I just say that your icon KILLS me with funny?
virtuistic
Oct. 6th, 2006 11:14 pm (UTC)
You definitely can. ;) There are more here. :)
nini_darko
Oct. 6th, 2006 11:25 pm (UTC)
that icon rocks my socks off. the picture of foxy? unfortunately does not.

heh. it sorta makes me giggle though.
virtuistic
Oct. 7th, 2006 06:46 am (UTC)
I know, right? *sniggle*
uponadream
Oct. 6th, 2006 11:29 pm (UTC)
LMAO YOUR ICON. Ugh, that wins so much.
virtuistic
Oct. 7th, 2006 06:45 am (UTC)
HEEE. YOURS TOO!
splits_thesky
Oct. 6th, 2006 11:51 pm (UTC)
Why is there no option of, "IASDHASDJA AHAHAHAHAHHAAHA ROFL OMFGGGGG :DDDDDDDDDDDD"

THAT is the option I need.
virtuistic
Oct. 7th, 2006 06:44 am (UTC)
Sorry... I'll keep that one in mind next time. Promise.
zerohundred
Oct. 7th, 2006 01:33 am (UTC)
I love how no one thinks it's hot yet, LOL!
virtuistic
Oct. 7th, 2006 06:40 am (UTC)
Yeahhhhhh... not my thing. Don't get me wrong. Foxy can be foxy... but not in this picture.
blyssfulchaos
Oct. 7th, 2006 02:57 am (UTC)
who wears padded bike shorts when they run? honestly.
virtuistic
Oct. 7th, 2006 06:38 am (UTC)
Matthew Fox, apparently. 0_o
(Deleted comment)
virtuistic
Oct. 7th, 2006 06:15 am (UTC)
YOUR ICON IS MADE OF WIN!
(Deleted comment)
virtuistic
Oct. 7th, 2006 06:39 am (UTC)
You so luckyyy!
(Deleted comment)
virtuistic
Oct. 7th, 2006 06:42 am (UTC)
Well, it's lovely either way. :)
virtuistic
Oct. 7th, 2006 06:39 am (UTC)
Also, my sincere apologies. You have my word.

However... How does your dad do it? How old is he? My dad is 56, and he looks like he's either a)pregnant with twins or b)working on replacing Santa.

I love my dad, but yeah...
(Deleted comment)
virtuistic
Oct. 7th, 2006 06:43 am (UTC)
Hah. It's like, the antithesis of my family's.

Oh, Sicilian/Irish blends... a combination for weird lookin', if I ever heard one.
notashamed
Oct. 9th, 2006 10:43 pm (UTC)
OMG DUN EVER STOP TEH TICKY BOX
virtuistic
Oct. 10th, 2006 02:00 am (UTC)
I totally don't plan to... like ever.
promiseoftin
Oct. 10th, 2006 03:24 am (UTC)
Ah! BOWIE BULGE.

Children should not watch Labyrinth merely for that. They should leave it all to me. :)

As for Foxy, he does NOTHING for me. Unfortunately, none of the Lost guys do. I guess Dom's kind of cute but he's starting to grow a mullet.
virtuistic
Oct. 10th, 2006 04:34 am (UTC)
You have to share the Labyrinth. Bowie Bulge is for the consumption of the general public, yo. Just not for people under the age of 16. :)
( 26 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow