?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I give! I give!

Everyone and their mother is doing this thing... and since I've started, I can't very well stop now. So!

Casting Call

I think it's inevitable that as we read each other's journals we create mental pictures of each other. Post this on your own journal to find out who your friends see when they read about your life.

Two Rules:
1) The person must be in the movies or on TV (but doesn't have to be an actor/actress). The person can be specific to a role (e.g. Jennifer Elhe's Elizabeth Bennent) or just the person themself.
2) You have to post a picture (or link to a picture) of said person in the comments.


P.S. If you posted this meme in your el jay, and I missed it... link me to it and I'll do it. I'm all about reciprocity, folks.

Site Meter

Tags:

Comments

( 28 comments — Leave a comment )
splits_thesky
Sep. 5th, 2006 07:04 am (UTC)
For some reason, I'm getting Mira Sorvino:

virtuistic
Sep. 5th, 2006 07:18 am (UTC)
Oh lordie, don't I just wish.
truffle_shuffle
Sep. 5th, 2006 07:28 am (UTC)
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Reiko Aylesworth.
virtuistic
Sep. 5th, 2006 07:30 am (UTC)
Oh, snap! You nailed the cheeks. And the hair! *pulls a curl*
truffle_shuffle
Sep. 5th, 2006 07:32 am (UTC)
Really? Wow. I'm good! lol
virtuistic
Sep. 5th, 2006 07:44 am (UTC)
Score!
aaskie
Sep. 5th, 2006 11:03 am (UTC)


Umm, maybe.
virtuistic
Sep. 5th, 2006 04:49 pm (UTC)
Awwwww, ♥ @ Minnie! I'll be somewhere around there in about 10-15 years.

She so cute.
pennyxblossoms
Sep. 5th, 2006 12:50 pm (UTC)
I think I'm somewhat reminded of Drew Barrymore (http://blogsimages.skynet.be/images/002/877/670_e8dfd8ad8bfdfd13184f5fd522640684.jpg) with darker hair.
virtuistic
Sep. 5th, 2006 04:43 pm (UTC)
I could see that, especially with that hair. Oi. I need a new straightener like now.
(Deleted comment)
virtuistic
Sep. 5th, 2006 04:42 pm (UTC)
Awww. I have no idea who that is (I don't watch VM) but she cute, and we have a very similar cheek and chin.

Two points!
notashamed
Sep. 5th, 2006 03:26 pm (UTC)
J. Lo


because i associate you with your default icon
virtuistic
Sep. 5th, 2006 04:40 pm (UTC)
Fair enough.

I kinda hate her and the horse she rode in on, but she pretty so I'll allow it. HAH.
notashamed
Sep. 5th, 2006 04:43 pm (UTC)
well dude, yer the one with the icon of her. :p
virtuistic
Sep. 5th, 2006 04:47 pm (UTC)
Only because I like the movement, shade, and overall picture and you can't really tell that it is her unless you know the image, which I totally didn't at first. Maybe it's widely circulated, I don't know. I don't pay attention to J Lo.

My icon, before summer came around, used to be a Kate Winslet icon made by you. *points* Her I looooooove.
notashamed
Sep. 5th, 2006 04:52 pm (UTC)
yeah, i actually didn't realize it was her at first either. I thought it was...

so, if you would've asked me awhile ago, that's what you'd get.

and srsly Kate is probably the best thing ever.
virtuistic
Sep. 5th, 2006 04:54 pm (UTC)
I know, right! I would kill to look like Evangeline Lilly. We got the similar hair thing going on, but hers is much more well managed, and I don't think it's quite as thick.

Ugh. She gorgeous. I'm jealous of her liek woah. I will not complain if you associate me with her all the live long day.

P.S. Seriously, I was totally joking about the J Lo thing. She and I have similar cheeks and a nose, and maybe our lips but I haven't really studied up on it.
notashamed
Sep. 5th, 2006 04:56 pm (UTC)
well then i suggest that you spend the rest of the day alternating between staring in the mirror and staring at a picture of jenny from the block.
virtuistic
Sep. 5th, 2006 06:22 pm (UTC)
Hah. My first reaction to that... "Shit. I need to get a tan."

HAR.

There's a guy at work that looks like a miniature Marc Anthony, and he totally has a crush on me. What does THAT tell you.

I do not, however, have quite as much junk in my trunk as "Jenny".
notashamed
Sep. 5th, 2006 07:33 pm (UTC)
if you ever feel that your trunk is lacking junk, just ask me and I'll happily loan you some of the junk that I have.
virtuistic
Sep. 5th, 2006 07:34 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwww ♥! Sharing is caring!
(Deleted comment)
virtuistic
Sep. 5th, 2006 07:19 pm (UTC)
Awwww! Is it weird that the first thing I thought was... "Safety pins! HELL YEAH!!!" ?
notashamed
Sep. 5th, 2006 07:26 pm (UTC)
omg, WHY did i not think of this?

TOTES.
ack_attack
Sep. 6th, 2006 01:23 pm (UTC)
Hey I wanted to tell you I friended you back! I didn't realize I hadn't done it yet lol :D
virtuistic
Sep. 8th, 2006 04:58 am (UTC)
Awesome! Hurrah!
promiseoftin
Sep. 8th, 2006 03:59 am (UTC)
I know I'm late on this but ...



Ariana Richards. Yeah. The girl from Jurassic Park. I don't know why but yeah. (Sorry the pic is so gigantic.)
virtuistic
Sep. 8th, 2006 05:03 am (UTC)
I can't see the picture? :(
( 28 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow