?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Alien Survivor: Round Eight

I hate to see them go, because I love Invasion so much. Nevertheless, all I gotta say is ... no one really liked Florida anyway. They decided to let the aliens have their hurricane haven, and then let the Air Force blow them into oblivion. Sad.

Poll #804507 Alien Survivor: Round 8

Get off my planet, h0r!

Virtually indestructible, black, acid-dripping aliens from the Alien series.
2(16.7%)
Predators
0(0.0%)
Klingons
5(41.7%)
Mangalores, The Fifth Element
2(16.7%)
The Goa'uld, c/o Stargate SG-1
3(25.0%)


Site Meter

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
sixteenthnote
Aug. 23rd, 2006 11:36 pm (UTC)
LMAO YES I've been voting for the Klingons to go ever since Invader Zim went. ♥
virtuistic
Aug. 23rd, 2006 11:38 pm (UTC)
Omg. The past few times I've been voting for them too, just because I can't wait to write their little "death" story.
sixteenthnote
Aug. 24th, 2006 01:06 am (UTC)
xD that's always the part I look forward to the most! The death story you write about them xDDDD
virtuistic
Aug. 24th, 2006 02:43 pm (UTC)
Haha, awwwwwwwwwwww. And here I was thinking we all just wanted to know who was gonna kill us. :)

*hug*
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow