?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

My flatmate is seriously disturbed...

So, thanks to silfactor, I was able to show this to Faith, who then proceded to laugh raucously for a good while. While I agree that the voice-over definition of narcolepsy is pretty hilarious, I feel so bad for this dog! I think it's the most tragic thing I've ever seen, but Faith just wants to watch it over and over and over and laaaaaaaaaaaaaaugh. I think she's sick. PETA might want to reconsider asking her for monetary contributions.

Site Meter

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
hybridutensil
Apr. 22nd, 2006 07:43 pm (UTC)
I'm in the same boat as your flatmate -- I feel like a horrible, horrible person, but the dog just running around and then *falling* is just so damn funny!

Heh, just wait until y'all see The Fainting Goats! *snickers*
virtuistic
Apr. 23rd, 2006 04:17 am (UTC)
I've seen those, and I think people that just screw with those animals are ridiculously cruel.

It is kind of funny though.
poivrepauvre
Apr. 23rd, 2006 12:30 am (UTC)
OMG I LOVE IT! It's soooo funny and sooo addicting, probabliy because it's SOOOO short! I told a friend about it and he told me that he saw that film on tv, and it's really long and talks about a lot of dogs that just randomly fall asleep, and sheep that go in and out of rigor mortis too... like they'll suddenly freeze and then fall over! LOL I want to see a clip on that too!! LOL!!
lightofmine
Apr. 24th, 2006 06:11 am (UTC)
rusty is so fuckin' cute. and it's making me giggle, too.
virtuistic
Apr. 24th, 2006 06:25 am (UTC)
You are also sick.
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow