?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

oii vaii!

my feet hurt. 7 hour day of work... not too shabby. I get paid to doodle. i didnt even fuggin know it was super bowl sunday until someone told me at work. hah. that says a lot. i still dont know who played, and guess what ... i still dont care.



god, you're such a rebel. take the quiz here.


hah, woman in pants. thats me. bwah ha ha! i'm falling in love with the ben folds five CD. imma have to purchase this instead of just stealing it from holly. Song for the Dumped is brilliant.

So you wanted to take a break
Slow it down some and have some space

FUCK YOU TOO!

Gimme my money back
Gimme my money back you bitch.
I want my money back.
And dont forget
And dont forget to gimme back my black t-shirt.


I'm Jack!



What FIGHT CLUB character are you?

i dont see the desperate.. and life isnt too bad.. but it isnt too good either. bleh, its either that, or i'm tyler durden, the insane genious. who happens to be tied with marla singer - a daria like nymphomaniac. i've never seen this movie. oh well. jack is kind of cute.

whee. its so brilliant. same with the first track, i forget what it's called. but heh, it's still wicked cool. it'll be me someday. Beat me up when i'm 47 inches high and guess what... someday.. it'll be me singing this.

Now i'm big and important
One angry dwarf and
Two hundred silent faces are you.
If you really wanna see me
Check the papers and the tv.
Look who's telling who what to do...
Kiss my ass.
Goodbye.



You Dream guy Is Steven aka thetinman ;p



Hehe ;p Aint I Funny?! *Mwah*



Who Is your Dream Guy? ;p? by mrjacob

hahaha! i wanna make one of these and exploit myself too...

</b>tomorrow i got jazz band. hope foxy shows up. my bitch too. heh lmao. well, someone has to friggen protect me from friggen fat bastard incarnate. uh... i could kill him myself. but we bot Blue Rondo a la Turk! !!!


Which
Carbonated Beverage Are You?


bleh... i prefer pepsi. psh.. what ego? heh...

</b>i really dont feel like waking up tomorrow though, and i dont wanna go to play practice unless chris is there cuz then pooley just sits there and stares and it freaks me out. speaking of freaking me out, adam is really creeping me out lately. he hasnt slept in like 2 weeks and his mom is being a complete bitch to him and he's just like... constantly melancholy and doesnt even try. man, the song to describe how i feel about him right now is Not the Doctor by Alanis. He shouldnt be sitting with katie when she's at work for 2-4 hours and then come bother me and do the same. i mean.. jeez.

i have


i have sobe green tea too. wheee.

i poured my heart out.. and it evaporated. and now i'm . bleh. men are bastards.

i am SIRIUS!

You are a SIRIUS to Harry! You are a nice person, often prejudged, but overall a very loyal person. You're very close to the people you know, you have a liking for dogs (and other canines) and a great companion. Loyal and truehearted.

Which adult in Harrys life are YOU?

another tie!!! wooo




Wowie! You are Redensek! You are techy yet cute, and pretty much all around cool. Everyone loves you! You're fun, popular, and can mold yourself to fit right in to any situation.

grr.... i like that font but i'm not popular and i certainly dont mold. snarl




Wowie! You are Lumos! You're a lot of fun and pretty damn cool, and you do things your own way. You may often be in a fantasy world, but that's just fine with you! Most likely you're also a big Harry Potter fan (who isn't, right?).

wheeeeee.



take that mofo.

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow