?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

This week is officially Meme Week.

Plz friends for to sort me into my Hogwarts house? I'll do it for youuu.

Also, Y'all are not fun! Either that, or you're not capable of honesty. That's a harsh accusation, right there. Whatcha gonna do about it?


</td>
My LiveJournal 12 Days
My True Love gave to me...
12 nymphaea_albas a-drinking.
11 mattadors a-calling.
10 prophet_of_wits a-swimming.
9 punkiejeanniens a-hooting.
8 dibellezzas a-laying.
7 silfactors a-bowing.
6 faithlynns a-laughing.
5 silver orangedusts.
4 rubbing superkleins.
3 Israeli blyssfulchaoss.
2 chicken cali_gals.
And a muhnipul8a in a mulberry tree.
Get gifts! Username:
Another fun meme brought to you by rfreebern.



Put up some christmas decorations tonight, and they're quite lovely. I should've called Jason tonight, but I didn't. It's no big deal, because it seems that the deadline for the profile story has been moved back, which is fine. Still, things are about to get busy... which sucks. I'm already really behind on the Invasion recaps. Ugh, I'm not ready for this. Maybe I just need sleep. That's a novel idea for yours truly.

Also, I am still not getting my comment notifications. What is up with that?! Are other people still having this problem?

Tags:

Comments

( 19 comments — Leave a comment )
nini_darko
Nov. 30th, 2005 07:22 am (UTC)
bwahahahaha it's funny cause i AM a chicken.
virtuistic
Nov. 30th, 2005 07:34 am (UTC)
I'm a platypus. ;) *hugs you*
nini_darko
Nov. 30th, 2005 07:48 am (UTC)
i love platypus....es. platypii? (and i just went dogma for a moment)
i'm sure the platypus is a noble creature.

also. harth the icon :-) icon loooove
virtuistic
Nov. 30th, 2005 07:50 am (UTC)
Harthing! All around harthing!

It is platypii! I think it's also hippopotamii too. If not, it totally should be.

I don't know about noble, but it's definitely hilarious. Beaked egg-laying mammals are always hilarious.
nini_darko
Nov. 30th, 2005 08:09 am (UTC)
yup hippopotamii. i just like to say it. it reminds me of big daddy. hip. hip hop? hip hop anonomous?

and i'm always surprised by how small platypii are. they're just...fucking adorable. damn egg laying, beaked mammals. it's just STRANGE
virtuistic
Nov. 30th, 2005 11:19 pm (UTC)
I like saying it too. Hee. Hippopotamii with Cactii shaped like various Rhombii. HEEEEE.

Oh dear, I've gone mad.
silfactor
Nov. 30th, 2005 08:50 am (UTC)
I would take this, but I don't want to do the work of selecting 12 friends.
virtuistic
Nov. 30th, 2005 05:49 pm (UTC)
you can highlight your entire friendslist and it will select them randomly for you. :)
silfactor
Nov. 30th, 2005 05:50 pm (UTC)
Helllllllllooooooo meme
virtuistic
Nov. 30th, 2005 11:03 pm (UTC)
That is the proper response. ;)
orangedust
Nov. 30th, 2005 09:53 am (UTC)
You're referring to the game thing you mentioned earlier?
Those games are too much work, and dude, there are a lot of nasty things my mates would wanna say about me that'd probably piss me off. So nuh uh, not going near that one sorry love!

- cal
virtuistic
Nov. 30th, 2005 11:16 pm (UTC)
No no... you dont HAVE to post it in your lj or anything.

It's just about me. Lookin' for constructive criticism and brutal honesty from the people I really care about, s'all.
mattador
Nov. 30th, 2005 04:50 pm (UTC)
11 of me?

Holy Shit.
virtuistic
Nov. 30th, 2005 11:17 pm (UTC)
I, personally, think that'd be awesome. :)

Did you do the sorting meme? I thought I might have seen it before in my f-list... but can't remember. And I'm not going through 20 pages of comments to try and figure it out.
mattador
Nov. 30th, 2005 11:19 pm (UTC)
Wasn't me.

Yeah, but then there'd be the inevitable battle to the death between me, and that would just get messy.
virtuistic
Nov. 30th, 2005 11:22 pm (UTC)
Hmmm... your need to be original would lead to knowing self annihilation? That's intense. If someone has a cloning machine we could make a killing on Pay Per View, no pun intended. I just wont be cleanin' it up.
mattador
Dec. 1st, 2005 05:01 am (UTC)
I'd all be fighting over elf_amazon, who has scientifically proven to me that kissing is an inborn talent and not an acquired skill. I mean, Holy Hell.
virtuistic
Dec. 1st, 2005 07:20 am (UTC)
Well we can't have that. That'd just be rude. ;)
mattador
Dec. 1st, 2005 08:56 am (UTC)
Perish the thought.

Also, a side observation, while discussing science: am I the luckiest guy ever, or what?
( 19 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow