?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry



and



...




Also, meme!

Comment here and I will tell you the following:

1. My first impression of you.
2. Where I met you, if I can remember.
3. One(?) thing I will always associate with you.

Then take this for your journal and spread the memories!

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
mattador
Oct. 16th, 2005 04:03 pm (UTC)
ME!
virtuistic
Oct. 16th, 2005 04:25 pm (UTC)
1. The first thing I thought when I saw you was LONG HAIR! I knew you were going to be playing Luscious in LARP, but I honestly didn't really see you as teh evol. :) You're like, far too nice to be completely and irrevokably evil.
2. All y'all showin' up at my apartment!
3. Pimp hats, and children with cameras. For.ev.ar.
mattador
Oct. 16th, 2005 04:32 pm (UTC)
03. That freaking kid. I swear. XD

01. Aww, thanks.
blyssfulchaos
Oct. 16th, 2005 04:26 pm (UTC)
this oughta be good.
(Anonymous)
Oct. 16th, 2005 06:02 pm (UTC)
hahaaha...

1. The first thing I can ever remember about being at your house and hanging out with you was me being so incredibly jealous. You had a cat, AND a sega and it was the coolest thing ever. I think you had soda too, which was like... WOAH during my childhood.
2. I really... dont'... remember. But we're family so that's ok, right?
3. Every time I see rowers on the river I think of you. Also, whenever I hear lifehouse or open my cd tower, because there's that Matt Nathanson CD you gave me in there. :)
virtuistic
Oct. 16th, 2005 08:03 pm (UTC)
So much hate at it signing me out. Not on.
orangedust
Oct. 16th, 2005 10:33 pm (UTC)
HALLAW LAHV (pommie accent)

How are ya? I'm chucking a sickie today wheeee technically I haven't even gotten out of bed yet lol

- cal
virtuistic
Oct. 17th, 2005 12:48 am (UTC)
Hola!

Are you actually sick or just playin' hookie?

I have been so lazy today, it hurts. I did cook for a good two and a half hours today, though.
orangedust
Oct. 20th, 2005 11:37 am (UTC)
Chucking a sickie over here implies not actually being sick :)
I had red eyes in the morning, that was my excuse haha

- cal
(Deleted comment)
(Anonymous)
Oct. 17th, 2005 01:28 am (UTC)
1. I remember you talking about physics and my my mind went "phizzzzzzz" because my brain doesn't work like that. Initially, I thought physicist = masochist, but now I know better.
2. Yeah, y'all came up to watch office space, methinks.
3. The duck of truth, man. The duck of truth.
virtuistic
Oct. 17th, 2005 01:29 am (UTC)
BAH!

Damn you, Internet Explorer!
(Deleted comment)
virtuistic
Oct. 17th, 2005 11:27 am (UTC)
Damn skippy! Those things are delicious. I want some.
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow