?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Recovery & Progression

They're replaying the season premiere of LOST?! SWEET! This means we'll actually have a solid recording(the first one was halved because of the storm last week.) I'm very excited about this. We are definitely going to keep the entire season, and I might offer vhs copies to people that I like. :) To tie us all over until the second season DVD comes out, of course.

However, um... where is cleolinda's pre-lost comment entry? *squirms uncomfortably*

If she doesn't make one, feel free to comment on this entry. Tell your friends.

Tags:

Comments

( 44 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
virtuistic
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:04 am (UTC)
Omg. Doom. Doom and watery burninating.

... and Sawyer punching the crap out of Mercutio. Not on.
anonymisty
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:05 am (UTC)
Suddenly had a Rocky Horror moment there....

"Mike! Sawyer! Jin! Sawyer! Mike! Ow!"
virtuistic
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:08 am (UTC)
Omg Sawyer and Mike like... uh... CPR kissed. Is it wrong that I find that slightly enticing?

Also, where in the hell is Jin?
anonymisty
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:11 am (UTC)
Wondering the same thing myself. He called out, so we know he wasn't drowning a minute ago...
virtuistic
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:11 am (UTC)
Locke has little feet. And there is definitely a lava lamp. So 70's it hurts.
virtuistic
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:15 am (UTC)
Mssr. Quaranitine, "are you him" is a *touch* vague! Locke is definitely a him, but might not be the him.

OMG the mini-raft is being attacked from the underneath?!



If they start playing the Jaws theme, I will kill myself. I already hate the fact that it's playing in my head, despite myself.
virtuistic
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:19 am (UTC)
Sawyer: "OMG YEW SUCK! I AM SO GETTING MY OWN RAFT, YOU MEANIE!"
virtuistic
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:23 am (UTC)
SAWYER: Uh... Is there a doctor in the house?
virtuistic
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:26 am (UTC)
Locke is officially my least favorite person, ever.

Also, holy crap tally-fest!
virtuistic
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:30 am (UTC)
Commercial Thoughts
1: Why does eet say paperjam when there ees no paper jam?

2. Am I the only person that hates it when baby's talk? It's freaky.

3: Phone + Itunes? Rock.
punkiejeannien
Sep. 29th, 2005 02:16 am (UTC)
ummmthatbabyfreaksmethefuckout
virtuistic
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:31 am (UTC)
Oh dear lord, Charlie and the baby are so damn cute.
draconifers
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:40 am (UTC)
I do too :)
virtuistic
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:36 am (UTC)
"Whaddaya gonna do? Splash me?" AHAHHAA! So he does... and the raft falls apart.

Have we given up on Jin and assumed the worst?

Add Walt's mom to the shit list.
virtuistic
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:45 am (UTC)
COMMERCIAL THOUGHTS

1: I want to invest. I know how I want to invest. But there's one teensy little problem... I'm a cartoon.
are_there_stars
Sep. 29th, 2005 03:20 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAH, okay this is a late, late comment.. but this commercial just confused the hell out of me.
virtuistic
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:47 am (UTC)
Kate's reaction to the music is perfect.

"What the shit is this crap?!"

... and then she almost gets shot. Not cool.
virtuistic
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:50 am (UTC)
Big fin! Big fin! Moby Dick, y'all!

Ok, I forbid Sawyer to be attacked by sharks in the second episode! The shark can tow them back to the island, but no death!

... or to be SHOT by SAWYER!

Has Jin evaporated?! Is he a merman? This needs to be addressed.
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - virtuistic - Sep. 29th, 2005 01:54 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - virtuistic - Sep. 29th, 2005 01:54 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - riney - Sep. 29th, 2005 03:01 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - virtuistic - Sep. 29th, 2005 02:24 am (UTC) - Expand
virtuistic
Sep. 29th, 2005 01:56 am (UTC)
Dude, he gave Walt a polar bear.
(Deleted comment)
punkiejeannien
Sep. 29th, 2005 02:16 am (UTC)
my sentiments EXACTLY!
(no subject) - riney - Sep. 29th, 2005 03:01 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - virtuistic - Sep. 29th, 2005 03:02 am (UTC) - Expand
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 44 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow