Thesaurus Rex (virtuistic) wrote,
Thesaurus Rex
virtuistic

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Well then...

Ok, so I just got done watching The Tailor of Panama and they totally went from firebombing to breakfast in 3 minutes flat, the hell? 0_o Other than that, I spent almost the entire movie asking myself when Geoffrey Rush would ditch the tailor gig and become a pirate, terrorizing the canal! That would have been beyond satisfying, in my opinion. No dice on that one, however. Also, OMG BEHBEH DAN RADCLIFFE! So beyond wee. Hee!

I have class at 9, and there is no way I'm going to be able to go to sleep for awhile. Damn it. Still, it is officially the weekend now(for Faith and I, anyway) and I, for one, intend to spend all day Friday at the lake with some pink lemonade, my iPod, and a few books. I can't decide if I want to try again on the chilling with Jeff thing or not. I think I'll leave it up to him, because I don't think I'm invested enough to really persue anything on my own anyway. In fact, I know I'm not. There's always that one asshole kid. And Cal. ;)

Bugger, I was supposed to do a vista posting tonight and I have no idea what the fuck on. *angst*



Your Inner European is Irish!









Sprited and boisterous!

You drink everyone under the table.





I AM: bored outta my mind.
I WANT: Chocolate, cigarettes, and a good snuggle.
I HAVE: Coffee.
I WISH: that time would freeze.
I HATE: people being stupid for no readily apparent reason.
I FEAR: losing?
I HEAR: Champagne Supernova
I SEARCH: for TRUTH.
I WONDER: About atoms, existence, and conciousness.
I REGRET: a few things.
I LOVE: just about everything.
I ACHE: when people are cruel.
I ALWAYS: miss my friends.
I AM NOT: girly.
I DANCE: whenever the hell I feel like it.
I SING: see above.
I CRY: when I can't avoid it.
I AM NOT ALWAYS: um... sardonic?
I WRITE: all the goddamn time.
I WIN: anytime I play Super Smash Bros.
I LOSE: at just about anything involving hand-eye coordination.
I CONFUSE: James Woods and Geoffrey Rush. They have the same jaw and nose, I swear!!
I NEED: to not analyze shit so much.
I SHOULD: go to sleep.

DO YOU...?

HAVE A CRUSH: HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA.
WANT TO GET MARRIED: eventually.
GET MOTION SICKNESS: not often, but I cannot handle the Tilt-a-Whirl anymore. I will vomit.
THINK YOURE A HEALTH FREAK: HAHAHAHAHAHA!! AAAHAHHAHA!!! HAAA HAAA!! *gasp* HAAAAAAAAaaaaaaa*wheeze* *faint*
GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS: Depends on the positioning of the planets.
LIKE THUNDERSTORMS: I love 'em like a milkshake.

CURRENT

HAIR COLOR: Auburn.
EYE COLOR: Dark brown.
HEIGHT: 5'6
BIRTHPLACE: Madison, WI

IN THE LAST 24 HRS, HAVE YOU...

CRIED? Yeah. Though not consciously. I woke up crying.
HELPED SOMEONE? Yes.
BOUGHT SOMETHING? Yes.
GOTTEN SICK? What about being perpetually sick?
GONE OUT TO THE MOVIES? No, but I just watch The Tailor of Panama.
GONE OUT FOR DINNER? Yeah, more of a snack though.
SAID, "I LOVE YOU"? No.
WRITTEN A REAL LETTER: No, but I need to.
TALKED TO AN EX? Yes, two actually.
WRITTEN IN A JOURNAL? Duhhhhhh....
HAD A SERIOUS TALK? Yes.
MISSED SOMEONE? OMG YES.
HUGGED SOMEONE? Yes. <3 @ teh gay boyfriend.
FOUGHT WITH YOUR PARENTS? Nope.
FOUGHT WITH A FRIEND? Naw.

Would you ever:

1. Eat a bug? Um... ew.
2. Bungee jump? Yes.
3. Hang glide? Hell yes!
4. Kill someone? No. Definitely not.
5. Kiss someone of the same sex? Yes.
6. Have sex with someone of the same sex? Uh... most likely not.
7. Parachute from a plane? Why not.
8. Walk on hot coals? How about sprint on hot coals?
9. Go out with someone for his or her looks? depends. If that's what starts it, maybe. But if they have the personality of a virus I'm not going to keep them around.
10. For their reputation? ...no.
11. Be a vegetarian? If my bloodsugar allows. :)
12. Wear plaid with stripes? only if it's required for a play.
13. IM a stranger? sure.
14. Sing Karaoke? Um... reluctantly.
15. Get drunk off your ass? Yes. Si. When?
16. Shoplift? Nah. There are better ways to stick it to the man.
17. Run a red light? Yeah, not during broad daylight though. At 2 am on an empty street though? hell yeah.
18. Star in a porn movie? Noooo. Well... lemme ask Cal and get back to you on that. hahahahhahaha.
19. Dye your hair blue? Sure.
20. Be on Survivor? Fuck. No.
21. Wear makeup in public? What's so horrific about that?
22. Not wear makeup in public? Same question.
23. Cheat on a test? Nah. I'm a GENIUS.
24. Make someone cry? Never intentionally.
25. Date someone more than 10 years older than you? I donno. Probably not.
26. Stay up all night? Have before, will again.

PREFERENCES

CUDDLE OR MAKE OUT: Um... both?
CHOCOLATE MILK, OR HOT CHOCOLATE: hot chocolate
MILK, DARK OR WHITE CHOCOLATE: dark
VANILLA OR CHOCOLATE: Vanilla.

EVER FEEL...

Ugly: Mmhmmm.
Lost: Yup.
Forgotten: Yup.
Used: Yes.
Clueless: Me? Never.
Dumb: Not often.
Fat: Rarely. Normally it's just ill fitting clothes.
Helpless: Sometimes.
Ruined: Nah... there's always hope.
Pretty: Every now and then.
Loved: Yeah, for the most part.
Annoying: Only when I wanna be.

ONE OR THE OTHER

Meat/Veggies: veggies.
Love/Money: LURV!
Family/Career: family.
Fat/Skinny: skinny
Straight/Gay: both! Wheeeee!
Busy/Lazy: lazy
Car/Bike: um... is it raining? because that would definitely make a difference.
Summer/Winter: SUMMER.
Beach/Mountain: both. both both both both. NOW.
Travel/Work: travel
Lover/Friend: Uh... are they mutually exclusive? 0_o
Right/Wrong: right
Presents/Laughter: laughter
1 Best Friend/100 "friends": 1 best friend.

EVER BEEN...

Arrested: yuh
Hand Cuffed: yes. But... not for "legal" reasons. HAHA.
Scared: Derrrrr.
Depressed: Yes. Very.
In Love: Yes. Very.
Confused: Yes. Very.
In a Fight: Yeah, I'm so badass. Yarrrr!!!
Contact Fight: Bloody knucks, mothafuckaaaaaa!
In Debt: COLLEGE STUDENT, HELLO!!! *waves flags*
Sick: always.
In the hospital: frequently.
Insomniac: yuh.
On illegal drugs: Yeahhhh.
High: Yes. And there's a fire hydrant in C'ridge that can prove it.
On TV: Yeah, but just public access.
On Probation: nope.
Under House Arrest: nope.
Grounded: Hahhaa, story of my teenage years.
Threatened: Yes.
Raped: No but shit, this quiz is fucking personal.
Too busy: See last semester.
Hurt: Badly
Ignored: Quite probably.
Tags: memes, movies, school
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 9 comments