?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Well then...

Ok, so I just got done watching The Tailor of Panama and they totally went from firebombing to breakfast in 3 minutes flat, the hell? 0_o Other than that, I spent almost the entire movie asking myself when Geoffrey Rush would ditch the tailor gig and become a pirate, terrorizing the canal! That would have been beyond satisfying, in my opinion. No dice on that one, however. Also, OMG BEHBEH DAN RADCLIFFE! So beyond wee. Hee!

I have class at 9, and there is no way I'm going to be able to go to sleep for awhile. Damn it. Still, it is officially the weekend now(for Faith and I, anyway) and I, for one, intend to spend all day Friday at the lake with some pink lemonade, my iPod, and a few books. I can't decide if I want to try again on the chilling with Jeff thing or not. I think I'll leave it up to him, because I don't think I'm invested enough to really persue anything on my own anyway. In fact, I know I'm not. There's always that one asshole kid. And Cal. ;)

Bugger, I was supposed to do a vista posting tonight and I have no idea what the fuck on. *angst*



Your Inner European is Irish!









Sprited and boisterous!

You drink everyone under the table.





I AM: bored outta my mind.
I WANT: Chocolate, cigarettes, and a good snuggle.
I HAVE: Coffee.
I WISH: that time would freeze.
I HATE: people being stupid for no readily apparent reason.
I FEAR: losing?
I HEAR: Champagne Supernova
I SEARCH: for TRUTH.
I WONDER: About atoms, existence, and conciousness.
I REGRET: a few things.
I LOVE: just about everything.
I ACHE: when people are cruel.
I ALWAYS: miss my friends.
I AM NOT: girly.
I DANCE: whenever the hell I feel like it.
I SING: see above.
I CRY: when I can't avoid it.
I AM NOT ALWAYS: um... sardonic?
I WRITE: all the goddamn time.
I WIN: anytime I play Super Smash Bros.
I LOSE: at just about anything involving hand-eye coordination.
I CONFUSE: James Woods and Geoffrey Rush. They have the same jaw and nose, I swear!!
I NEED: to not analyze shit so much.
I SHOULD: go to sleep.

DO YOU...?

HAVE A CRUSH: HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA.
WANT TO GET MARRIED: eventually.
GET MOTION SICKNESS: not often, but I cannot handle the Tilt-a-Whirl anymore. I will vomit.
THINK YOURE A HEALTH FREAK: HAHAHAHAHAHA!! AAAHAHHAHA!!! HAAA HAAA!! *gasp* HAAAAAAAAaaaaaaa*wheeze* *faint*
GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS: Depends on the positioning of the planets.
LIKE THUNDERSTORMS: I love 'em like a milkshake.

CURRENT

HAIR COLOR: Auburn.
EYE COLOR: Dark brown.
HEIGHT: 5'6
BIRTHPLACE: Madison, WI

IN THE LAST 24 HRS, HAVE YOU...

CRIED? Yeah. Though not consciously. I woke up crying.
HELPED SOMEONE? Yes.
BOUGHT SOMETHING? Yes.
GOTTEN SICK? What about being perpetually sick?
GONE OUT TO THE MOVIES? No, but I just watch The Tailor of Panama.
GONE OUT FOR DINNER? Yeah, more of a snack though.
SAID, "I LOVE YOU"? No.
WRITTEN A REAL LETTER: No, but I need to.
TALKED TO AN EX? Yes, two actually.
WRITTEN IN A JOURNAL? Duhhhhhh....
HAD A SERIOUS TALK? Yes.
MISSED SOMEONE? OMG YES.
HUGGED SOMEONE? Yes. <3 @ teh gay boyfriend.
FOUGHT WITH YOUR PARENTS? Nope.
FOUGHT WITH A FRIEND? Naw.

Would you ever:

1. Eat a bug? Um... ew.
2. Bungee jump? Yes.
3. Hang glide? Hell yes!
4. Kill someone? No. Definitely not.
5. Kiss someone of the same sex? Yes.
6. Have sex with someone of the same sex? Uh... most likely not.
7. Parachute from a plane? Why not.
8. Walk on hot coals? How about sprint on hot coals?
9. Go out with someone for his or her looks? depends. If that's what starts it, maybe. But if they have the personality of a virus I'm not going to keep them around.
10. For their reputation? ...no.
11. Be a vegetarian? If my bloodsugar allows. :)
12. Wear plaid with stripes? only if it's required for a play.
13. IM a stranger? sure.
14. Sing Karaoke? Um... reluctantly.
15. Get drunk off your ass? Yes. Si. When?
16. Shoplift? Nah. There are better ways to stick it to the man.
17. Run a red light? Yeah, not during broad daylight though. At 2 am on an empty street though? hell yeah.
18. Star in a porn movie? Noooo. Well... lemme ask Cal and get back to you on that. hahahahhahaha.
19. Dye your hair blue? Sure.
20. Be on Survivor? Fuck. No.
21. Wear makeup in public? What's so horrific about that?
22. Not wear makeup in public? Same question.
23. Cheat on a test? Nah. I'm a GENIUS.
24. Make someone cry? Never intentionally.
25. Date someone more than 10 years older than you? I donno. Probably not.
26. Stay up all night? Have before, will again.

PREFERENCES

CUDDLE OR MAKE OUT: Um... both?
CHOCOLATE MILK, OR HOT CHOCOLATE: hot chocolate
MILK, DARK OR WHITE CHOCOLATE: dark
VANILLA OR CHOCOLATE: Vanilla.

EVER FEEL...

Ugly: Mmhmmm.
Lost: Yup.
Forgotten: Yup.
Used: Yes.
Clueless: Me? Never.
Dumb: Not often.
Fat: Rarely. Normally it's just ill fitting clothes.
Helpless: Sometimes.
Ruined: Nah... there's always hope.
Pretty: Every now and then.
Loved: Yeah, for the most part.
Annoying: Only when I wanna be.

ONE OR THE OTHER

Meat/Veggies: veggies.
Love/Money: LURV!
Family/Career: family.
Fat/Skinny: skinny
Straight/Gay: both! Wheeeee!
Busy/Lazy: lazy
Car/Bike: um... is it raining? because that would definitely make a difference.
Summer/Winter: SUMMER.
Beach/Mountain: both. both both both both. NOW.
Travel/Work: travel
Lover/Friend: Uh... are they mutually exclusive? 0_o
Right/Wrong: right
Presents/Laughter: laughter
1 Best Friend/100 "friends": 1 best friend.

EVER BEEN...

Arrested: yuh
Hand Cuffed: yes. But... not for "legal" reasons. HAHA.
Scared: Derrrrr.
Depressed: Yes. Very.
In Love: Yes. Very.
Confused: Yes. Very.
In a Fight: Yeah, I'm so badass. Yarrrr!!!
Contact Fight: Bloody knucks, mothafuckaaaaaa!
In Debt: COLLEGE STUDENT, HELLO!!! *waves flags*
Sick: always.
In the hospital: frequently.
Insomniac: yuh.
On illegal drugs: Yeahhhh.
High: Yes. And there's a fire hydrant in C'ridge that can prove it.
On TV: Yeah, but just public access.
On Probation: nope.
Under House Arrest: nope.
Grounded: Hahhaa, story of my teenage years.
Threatened: Yes.
Raped: No but shit, this quiz is fucking personal.
Too busy: See last semester.
Hurt: Badly
Ignored: Quite probably.

Comments

( 9 comments — Leave a comment )
orangedust
Apr. 14th, 2005 12:41 pm (UTC)
Haha yes there's *allllways* me, I'm like that big rock in your front yard that when you redesighn the whole shit you leave it there coz no one can be fucked moving that damn thing.

Is Jeff tha random dude from last weekend! lol! Go fir it, man! Go forth and find love! Coz it's sure as hell not in this city I've looked everywhere for it. And yeah I already tried behind alllllll the couches.

I subsequently have TV remotes from like 15 different houses, schwa!

- cal
virtuistic
Apr. 14th, 2005 02:40 pm (UTC)
Haha, this comment was brilliant. I love you cal, but you're definitely not a rock. I'm not going to dissolve nito cheesiness, because I talked about cheese way too much in my last comment.

Yeah, Jeff is a kid in my theater class who I kinda like but don't really have enough interest to try and persue. I'm too nonchalent for that nonsense.

You should totally make a remote collage!! That is BEGGING to be turned into urban art! It'd make such a statement!
orangedust
Apr. 14th, 2005 03:12 pm (UTC)
Welll a rock is a good thing! It's a constant. Dunno if I've told you about this but something that I really wanna be able to do is be a constant in someone's life, I guess like Forrest Gump with that chick? Except not like.... y'know... not so Gumpy...

Becuase it's no *not* me, it's not melodramatic and shit. It;s just something that'd be really cool, I reckon.

Ahaha man you're so chill!!! That's awesome, wait till he makes a move on you and see how you feel, I guess.

Haha yeah dude "ALL YOUR TV REMOTE ARE BELONG TO US"

- cal
virtuistic
Apr. 14th, 2005 03:20 pm (UTC)
I really love that you stuck the "I guess" in there... because that's totally how I've been feeling about the whole thing. I'll do this, I guess. It doesn't really matter, I guess. Go with the flow, I guess.

lmao... why is that so funny?

Psst... ICON!
orangedust
Apr. 14th, 2005 03:29 pm (UTC)
Yeah I say I guess a lot mostly because I don't speak in strong sentences, I say things like "imo" or "mostly/usually" and stuff because blatant bold statements are "predominantly" used by people with a lot of conviction and "not always" the brains behind it to really have had it worked out "all the way through" :D:D

Everything is funny! Coz I'm happy, I just laugh man, coz it feels good, sometimes at everything sometimes at nothing. Everything is hilarious!

OMG *licks the monitor*

- cal
virtuistic
Apr. 15th, 2005 08:39 am (UTC)
dude... did you even notice my insertion of your name in the quiz?
orangedust
Apr. 15th, 2005 05:27 pm (UTC)
Haha no shit!!

Would we rehearse??

- cal
virtuistic
Apr. 15th, 2005 07:28 pm (UTC)
Well we'd just have to! Practice makes perfect, yanno.
orangedust
Apr. 18th, 2005 01:31 pm (UTC)
:D:D:D:D:D

I'd be fucking dedlighted, miss :)

- cal
( 9 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow