?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

No net, no net, la la la la la

SoDak Update:

Windy as a motherfucker!

Ok. So we have no internet in Matt's room. Therefore, I'll be storing all of my journal entries in my client and will post them in bulk... rawr. I'm in the library at present... and I'm really off-kilter today but I don't know why. I'm calm about it? It's no big deal, I'll function. I just feel a bit off.

I want to climb a mountain.

Yesterday was aight. A bit weird due to the lack of sleep, and it always makes my mind go even more abstract than it already is. All of that stuff that I would never dream of trying to communicate to another intelligent human being due to the extraordinary weirdness... gets even more strange. Anyway, last night we frolicked about in the snow. I finally got my bath, dammit! Watched Meet Me in St. Louis. And slept omg. I woke up at around noon thinking it must be 6 am becuase it was still so dark in the room.

...So there's this adorable little girl right next to me, and I really kinda want to hug her. She's so wee.

Whitney is making me so jealous with this description of their dining experience from the previous eve... not nice. I had a delicious tangerine last night though. Why does UDS never get tangerines? EH?

...Where is my wandering parakeet? Nevermind.

This is all so verreh verreh random. I've got too much thinking going on at once to grasp onto any single thread of thought and lash it down into word format. I'll keep writing in the client on my crappy lappy and it'll just be a barrage when I get home I suppose.

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
wheresmytower
Mar. 14th, 2005 11:10 pm (UTC)
neener!

...so there. *so the fivest*
virtuistic
Mar. 18th, 2005 06:43 pm (UTC)

hee.
orangedust
Mar. 15th, 2005 02:07 pm (UTC)
I have your wandering parakeet.
If you do not get me ze microfilm,
I will mail him back to you; PIECE BY PIECE

This message will self destruct

- dr claw
virtuistic
Mar. 18th, 2005 06:39 pm (UTC)
I have no wandering parakeet anymore. :(

Shelby is back on the market. I told Faith and her reply was something to the effect of, "Oh god. Batten down the hatches, get me a baseball bat and some mace. Shelby is single again."
orangedust
Mar. 19th, 2005 03:46 am (UTC)
Oh dude I'm sorry I didn't pick up on the fact that the parakeet was actually representing someone I'm sorry man it was just a dumb joke.

Are you alright?

Man, you put up with a lot for a long time, I really respect you for that. I'm here if you wanna have a rant or anything :)

Hope you're well

- cal
virtuistic
Mar. 19th, 2005 09:42 pm (UTC)
Yeah... it's actually a quote from Philidelphia story. I'm totally that woman.... it's not even funny. I can't remember the Character's name, but you should check it out. GREAT movie from the 40's. Catharine Hepburn drunk. Yep.

I'm fine. We weren't really exclusive anyway, and we're still best friends. I will give you a full breakdown later.

So um... wanna get married?
orangedust
Mar. 20th, 2005 06:39 am (UTC)
Hahaahahh @ Catherine Hepburn drunk

That's cool man haha you should have seen the state of me when I broke up with the last gf, I was so sad for so long, you're obviously made of sterner (sp?) stuff eh? ;-)

Yes after copious amntz of sex

- cal
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow