February 23rd, 2002

free

nothing is sacred anymore.

i wish i could get out of here. i cant stand the superficiality of it all. or the cruelty and self-centeredness of my parents. my mom wants me to pay 300 dollars to my florida trip even though she already said she was gonna handle it. i already dont have any money. went to solo & ensemble today too. that was fucking depressing. got a star first. doesnt matter though. erin and alyssa are probably still talking to chris about me behind my back further screwwing up our friendship. thanks you bastards. i dont know who the hell they think they are to dicatate peoples friendships and stuff. friggen a. yuppies will die, or at least they should. and carmen is probably still obsessing over the guy from the chair lift last night even while kyia's mom is in the hospital. ` rolls eyes.



You were female in your last earthly incarnation.

You were born somewhere around the territory of what is now know as modern Arctic, approximately in the year 1650.

Your profession was: warrior, hunter, fisherman, executor of sacrifices.

A brief psychological profile of you in that past life:
You were sane practical person, materialist with no spiritual consciousness. Your simple wisdom helped weaker and poor.

A lesson that your last past life wishes you to learn in your present life is:
You should develop your talent for love, happiness and enthusiasm and to distribute these feelings to all people.


jebus crisp. yeah and my mom still insists on screaming at me about everything. then at my dad... who then rounds on me too. i really should get the hell out of here one of these days.
  • Current Music
    Mr. E's Beautiful Blues / Flyswatter - Eels
free

change is inevitable...

heh. i just got off the phone with ian. hah. he's calling me back at 9. or so he says. tee hee. well when i was all pissed off i took a lion king test... first results...


Which Lion King Character Are You?
Created by CrazyCoasterCo.


bwah ha ha!!! on some days... yes. i completely agree.

but however... after cheering up and calming down... and retaking the test... i got another result that was also quite true and fitting. and in my opinion, wildly entertaining.


Which Lion King Character Are You?
Created by CrazyCoasterCo.



oo oo aa aa! didnt i just have a story about a monkey?

fun stuff isnt it? eccentric? me? nooo. never.


Who's Your Inner Buffy Bad-Girl? Find out @ She's Crafty

hmmm...not entirely factual... however..not completely off. wheee. he said he'd call me back at 9. one hour...


What is YOUR Highschool label?
damn right. dont label me you fuckers!


Which "Saved By The Bell" Character Are You?

hmmm...witty and wisecracking definitely. but i'm not a man. and if i was, i'd hope to god that i wouldnt look like this dude. personally, i never watched this show anyway. big shock. hmmm...still so much time to waste. so lets get to it.


Which Trainspotting Character Are You?

lmao. never seen this movie. want to though.


Which Grunge Band Are You?

o0o. neato.


Which British Band Are You?

YUSSS!!!!! I'm a creep!!! and i know it. then again.. i tied with muse.. but i wanted to be radiohead. lol. but muse is still cool. bwah ha ha.


Which British Band Are You?

rawr.


Which John Cusack Are You?

dont know him... but i'll agree with lovesick. o0o time is winding down. call me dammit!!!
  • Current Music
    flyswatter - eels