?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Hic et ubique



So exhausted! I'm too tired to even write a proper entry, and I have class in 7 hours...

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
virtuistic
Feb. 8th, 2005 09:05 am (UTC)
"I've never seen a fruit fly, but I'm sure they do."
Heh, muchos gracias senior.

I'm sure you do.
lightofmine
Feb. 8th, 2005 08:18 am (UTC)
that's really cool :)
virtuistic
Feb. 8th, 2005 09:04 am (UTC)
it fuckin' better be for as long as it took! *grumble grumble*

No, kidding. Thank you! I'm really happy with it. I'm hoping it'll shock the shit out of my drawing teacher and she wont make me draw eggs and paper bags anymore. :)
orangedust
Feb. 8th, 2005 08:30 am (UTC)
Holy shit you painted that?
That's fucking ill man!

- cal
virtuistic
Feb. 8th, 2005 09:02 am (UTC)
Heh, that's not paint darling.

That's pencil, charcoal, graphite, and MORE CHARCOAL. I literally have charcoal in my ears. :)

But I thank you. I drew it from a picture, so it's not like it's from scratch, but still I think it's hawt! Unfortunately, the camera didn't show all the shading on the cheek because the battery is dying. Hopefully I'll get a better pic later.
orangedust
Feb. 8th, 2005 12:58 pm (UTC)
Yeah I can see that now. Was looking at it on my dodgy yellowed teeny postit note sunflowered monitor at work which humms monotone for me. Needless to say it's hard to see anything properly.

Anyway my statement stands. That's fucking dope.

Hey.... umm.... if you ever want I can send you some of my drawings as outlines... and you can charcoal them in however you like or do whatever you want with them....
Might be a laugh.

- cal
virtuistic
Feb. 8th, 2005 03:43 pm (UTC)
Awwww. ♥ to the mumbling sunflower!

*wink*

That would be rockin'!! How do you mean, like scan and picture send or snail mail send? The prospect of collaborative artwork has got me all "excited". *ahem* ;) I'd have to come up with a cool tag, as my name is all sorts of lame.
orangedust
Feb. 9th, 2005 01:22 am (UTC)
Um probably scans because snailmail bothers me. And scans are faster.
And the idea would sorta be for you to end up pretty much charcoaling the shading and over my black lines so you wouldn't really see them by the end anyway.

Do we need names?

Hehe me too. Can't stand up now haha j/k

- cal
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow