?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Happy New Year!

And end drama! Woo hoo... 4 am and all's well! I got my New Year's Eve kiss. Did you?

I kinda just wish I didn't have to leave for my gran's house today though, but it happens. In fact, in 4 hours it will have happened. I should pack. And sleep. Definitely sleep.

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
onigokko
Jan. 2nd, 2005 06:03 am (UTC)
sure did :)
worthyopponent
Jan. 2nd, 2005 07:33 pm (UTC)
Shelby, you must to get online. Or call me at my house - 402-498-9129. My phone is ded ded ded and I don't have your number anywhere else and I need to know when you are coming or wtf ever, yis?
aither_nyx
Jan. 2nd, 2005 07:58 pm (UTC)
road trip?
I also need to know what our plans are. Are we still going? What days? Email me (s_yarusso@earthlink.net) or call me (651-486-8328) and let me know. I want to see people!
worthyopponent
Jan. 2nd, 2005 08:02 pm (UTC)
Re: road trip?
I know! I have no clue. Last I heard, you guys were coming - I assume sometime this week - but I dunno what's going on any more than you do.

I want to see y'all, too. Me and the rest of my Omaha friends cannae wait. There will be chocolate fondue and fake wine.

virtuistic
Jan. 3rd, 2005 12:25 am (UTC)
Re: road trip?
I have no idea what's going on because Nic refuses to give me specifics. I've been prodding him for days but I'll be giving both you lovelies a call tonight.
worthyopponent
Jan. 3rd, 2005 05:32 am (UTC)
Re: road trip?
Bastard.

Nic, that is.

You'll have to call my house - my parent's won't mind.

I'll call you tomorrow around lunchtime.
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow