?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Fuck Peter Greenaway. I mean it.

Welcome to Shelby's Fucking Miserable - The Sequel.
If this becomes a trilogy, it's going to get ugly really quick.

I am never going to listen to a movie suggestion from Nic ever again for as long as I live omg! Seriously, in all the time I've known him and of all the films we've seen I think I've enjoyed um... one movie he's suggested. You'd think I'd learned my lesson by now but obviously not! I want to gouge out my eyes... we're talking serious trauma here. To think that I missed Matt's phone call for that DEMON FILM FROM HELL just tops off the mountain of discontent with that ever-so-spiteful layer of frigid ice-cold snow of pure HATRED-RAWR.

In other news, all I have to do tomorrow is take a math test, although I still don't know where it os or what time it's at. I should also start my history final... as it's due on the 20th. I was supposed to watch movies(good ones, mind you.) all day with Miah, but he has to work all day. Major suck. I was looking forward to it, too. I think I need a day of pure lethargy. I know I need something, because this shit has got to stop.

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
orangedust
Dec. 16th, 2004 12:19 pm (UTC)
OK seeing as you're talking about films have you seen Team America yet? Please tell me you think it's horrible contrived shit as you're a smart tasteful person (not licking your ass just saying) and I seem to be the only person in existence who thought it was childish and stupid.

- cal
virtuistic
Dec. 16th, 2004 06:50 pm (UTC)
Quite honestly,

I haven't seen it. I don't really have any desire too, because it looked, as you stated so succinctly, childish and stupid. ;)
orangedust
Dec. 17th, 2004 01:07 am (UTC)
OMG *clings tightly onto Shelby's arm*
THANKYOU
SOMEONE ELSE HAS A FUCKING CLUE ABOUT HUMOUR

Cheers I feel better now lol

- cal
virtuistic
Dec. 17th, 2004 01:28 am (UTC)
Heh, always glad to help. :)
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow