?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

"STOP FUCKING UP CABLES!" - Greg

Quick recap... more to be written later. That being said, Kill Hanna was fucking awesome. Several reasons.

1) Fucking amazing music.
2) Fucking wonderful stage performance
3) Right against the stage the entire time.
4) Constantly shaking hands and high - well, low - fiving the band members.
5) Being included in their DVD
6) Being pulled on fucking stage by Matt(the lead singer.) and singing along.
7) Rockin' T-shirt, and 2 bitchin' CDS.

I wanna be a Kennedy!

The ringing in my ears is all kinds of wonderful.

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
jeremy7450
Aug. 8th, 2004 12:50 am (UTC)
Sounds like uh.. good time.
virtuistic
Aug. 8th, 2004 07:23 am (UTC)
It really really was, except I'm kinda annoyed now cuz the ringing wont STOP. It kinda sounds like there are a couple crickets living in my right ear.
jeremy7450
Aug. 8th, 2004 12:23 pm (UTC)
ahh... i hate the ringing. but love it at the same time.
virtuistic
Aug. 8th, 2004 02:29 pm (UTC)
Yeah... and like I get distracted and I think it's gone.. but get freaked out when I find out that it STILL isn't, because I'm mortified that it'll be there for the rest of my life. =/
virtuistic
Aug. 8th, 2004 03:23 pm (UTC)
Yeah... and like I get distracted and I think it's gone.. but get freaked out when I find out that it STILL isn't, because I'm mortified that it'll be there for the rest of my life. =/
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow