?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

welcome home

Why do I feel so fucking alone?!

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
jeremy7450
Jul. 5th, 2004 10:36 pm (UTC)
:)
hey.
virtuistic
Jul. 6th, 2004 07:08 pm (UTC)
hiiii. :) long time no see
orangedust
Jul. 6th, 2004 07:13 am (UTC)
Being alone kinda sucks. I don't think this is what you mean but I had someone who'd fall asleep with my arm under her so I couldn't move (heh) and sit there wide eyed smiling while I made music and rolled her eyes at my shitty jokes and she's gooooooone so yeah I discovered that being alone does suck.

Sorry. Tangent.

- cal
virtuistic
Jul. 6th, 2004 07:06 pm (UTC)
Oh, it's alright. The kid I've been in love with for two years, I used to see him almost every time I went anywhere, we'd always lay on the couch together watching movies and listen to obscure music and jazz from the 40s and I'd watch him play piano in complete awe... and now he's gone, minus phone calls, letters, and e-mails. Granted, it's better than nothing, but that's still a stab in the heart.
orangedust
Jul. 7th, 2004 06:35 am (UTC)
Yeah, mine went to england for 8 months, got hooked on cocaine, cheated on me god knows how many times (while I actually waited for her), came back and told me I didn't fucking matter to her. I dumped her and now she's "back to normal" and wants to be friends.

So yeah I know where you're coming from. Seriously don't let me start talking about this I won't shut up, sorry!

- cal
virtuistic
Jul. 7th, 2004 07:33 am (UTC)
Oh... I wont either. Trust me,I feel kinda bad cuz he eeks his way into my journal so much but I think about him far more than I should. =/
orangedust
Jul. 8th, 2004 07:44 am (UTC)
Yep i'm EXACTLY the same. Oh man that's how it goes though, huh.
If you do a search for the word "Mel" in my journal it'd probably... well show up more than it should
:\

- cal
virtuistic
Jul. 8th, 2004 03:05 pm (UTC)
Yeah... Weird. Both M Names. Mine's a Matt. *grumble*
worthyopponent
Jul. 6th, 2004 01:14 pm (UTC)
Oh, the weather! Very peculiar, don't you think?

You'll feel better after you talk to the Matthew.
virtuistic
Jul. 6th, 2004 07:00 pm (UTC)
if he ever picks up his phone again. :) I think i'm just working too much around people that generally annoy me, doing things I generally don't like.
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow