?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Boom boom, baby

I just got back from Karissa's graduation party and damn I've missed that girl. She's so amazing, personality wise, and I'm so happy for her. Things seem to finally be going really well. After her party I feel really optimistic. I'm looking forward to hopefully being able to go paddleboating with her and catch up. Some people have an amazing impact, it awes me.

I saw both John and Jon today, simultaneously, and that really makes communication difficult. It kinda depresses me. Jon dropped out of school, and is content to stay in Sun Prarie, as a delivery boy for Jimmy Johns Subs... while John is going into the army. But I'm going to go try and hang out with Cody, and hopefully behave myself.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
hannita7
May. 31st, 2004 10:31 am (UTC)
HEY!
I woke up on Saturday morning around 8:30am to a wonderful surprise. MATT WAS ON THE TELLY! We talked for about and hour and it was great. I told him to call you and yeah. Anyways I just wanted to let you know! Man I love that kid!
virtuistic
May. 31st, 2004 11:59 am (UTC)
Re: HEY!
Heh... he and I have talked every day for the past three. :) He told me he talked to you and said he enjoyed it. When are you coming up here to visit? Cuz... matt'll be back in august sometime, and we should all chill and it'd be hella cool.
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow