?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Woah freaking WOAH!

lmao!!! some girls from my school just called my house about the Sum 41 with my look alike in it and were like...were you in a music video?!? im like no but i've met her.! cuz i did! when i went up to canada i met her when tabby and her dad took me to toronto. lmfao. That is great! I dont think I wrote in this journal about the fact that i might be in a Sum 41 vid i just doubt it. I was too busy obsessig about ian. lol.! But its totally freaky. I shoulda said yes. lmfao.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
ellalenore
Aug. 15th, 2001 08:59 am (UTC)
` says yes for you
virtuistic
Aug. 15th, 2001 09:01 am (UTC)
Re:
lol. joy. i shoulda said yes, then maybe i'd be liked. =x but rachel is nice and i dont wanna take her credit. plus there is still the next one. lol

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow