?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

WHOROSCOPE: Someone known for to be self-centered will make a very generous offer.

*facepalm* Um, Whoroscope? Plz for to be never writing like this again, 'cause it totally takes the magic out of it. There's no better way to slap someone in the face with, "Hey! These are written by kooks!" than to let a typo like that go all day without being changed. Also, I doubt it1.

Sekkrit Snaps Cup Meme. Do me plz. I need validation like a mothafucka.
HP Friending Meme.

Happy Birthday, truffle_shuffle!!! ♥ By the way, are you aware you share your birthday with Isaac Hanson? *nods*

Further proof that ack_attack f*cking ROCKS MY FANDOM SOCKS OFF. HI RES OotP pics OMGZWOW!

Also, who wants in on the Harry Potter Weekend, 'cause I know I doooo!


First clips of OotP in the vid. *squeebounce*

ETA: HEE! blyssfulchaos, FTW!

Site Meter

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
blyssfulchaos
Nov. 17th, 2006 11:20 pm (UTC)
hey... want $1,000?
virtuistic
Nov. 17th, 2006 11:25 pm (UTC)
LMFAOomfgWTF?
...yes?
blyssfulchaos
Nov. 18th, 2006 12:59 am (UTC)
Re: LMFAOomfgWTF?
you know, self-centered person... generous offer... failed attempt at self-deprecation...
virtuistic
Nov. 18th, 2006 01:00 am (UTC)
Re: LMFAOomfgWTF?
Haha I got it... and it made me lol, 'cause you rule.

... how do you like the fact that this post is literally 8 times longer than it was when you commented? XD ME = LOSAH.
blyssfulchaos
Nov. 18th, 2006 02:01 am (UTC)
Re: LMFAOomfgWTF?
yes, and it is 8 times longer with content i am totally clueless about!

feeling better?
virtuistic
Nov. 18th, 2006 02:46 am (UTC)
Re: LMFAOomfgWTF?
Marginally. I'm still averaging about one meal a day... but I'm definitely feeling a lot better than I was.
slowbeats
Nov. 17th, 2006 11:29 pm (UTC)
OMG I'M SO EXCITED ABOUT HP!! AFAEG;AEGAD
virtuistic
Nov. 17th, 2006 11:30 pm (UTC)
YOU AND ME BOTH, ZOMG.
virtuistic
Nov. 17th, 2006 11:35 pm (UTC)
DID YOU SEE THESE?
slowbeats
Nov. 17th, 2006 11:43 pm (UTC)
YEAH OMG I NEARLY HAD A HEART ATTACK. I HOPE THE TRAILER WILL LEAK TOMORROW OR STH CAUSE I SIRIUSLY CAN'T WAIT!!
truffle_shuffle
Nov. 17th, 2006 11:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks, sweetie!
virtuistic
Nov. 17th, 2006 11:58 pm (UTC)
You're more than welcome, love. Hope it was and is lovely!
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow