?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I'm in UR kitchen, eatin UR foodz.

Oh GOD does it feel good to have my entire IDL course sent off to the professor. Well... all but my final paper and the final. Oh, and with days to spare. Now I play WarCraft III all the live-long day get going on my editing test!

In other news, omfg pizza and beer. ♥

ETA: Also, 3 inches of the best, fluffiest packing snow evar. XD

Site Meter

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
shellizzle
Nov. 11th, 2006 02:40 am (UTC)
yay!!! doesn't it feel so good to get a big assignment finished? When I finished my research paper it felt like Christmas.
virtuistic
Nov. 11th, 2006 02:49 am (UTC)
It does feel like Christmas! Especially with the snow. *happy sigh*

Oh, and the WarCraft. XD
jadro
Nov. 11th, 2006 02:43 am (UTC)
One of my roommies plays Warcraft. I want her to teach me some so I don't feel so out of the loop - everyone's playing it these days.

I just had nachos & pop. Yay for cheesy goodness!

I'm jealous of your snow!! It was in the mid 70s here today & I haaaate it. Wish Atlanta had more of a change of seasons/winter.
virtuistic
Nov. 11th, 2006 02:48 am (UTC)
Wooooo cheesy carbonation!
Goodness, I can't imagine not having changes in weather! I'd like winter to not be so darn long, but..

Tell you what... if it snows again, I'll take a video of it with my digicam, load it on YouTube and share it with you. :)

And hey, if you want to come visit a tundra winter woderland, feel free to come up to Minnesota! We could hang out and ahve a great time!
virtuistic
Nov. 11th, 2006 02:53 am (UTC)
Also, you neeeeeeed to play Warcraft. It's soooooooo fun. Seriously, it's my favorite way to waste time and get un-angry.
notashamed
Nov. 11th, 2006 05:28 pm (UTC)
DID YOU GET MY TEXT
virtuistic
Nov. 11th, 2006 06:35 pm (UTC)
Um... my phone is prehistoric, dude. It doesn't *do* texts. :(

I'm supposed to get a new one this Christmas. Maybe it'll be from the Mesazoic era instead of the Archean, but I'm not holding my breath.

BETTER LUCK NEXT TIME. HAHA.

NO RLY, JUST RING NEXT TIME 'CAUSE THAT'S ALL MY PHONE RLY DOES. =/ 'CAUSE IT'S LAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAME.
notashamed
Nov. 11th, 2006 06:38 pm (UTC)
WELL WTF DUDE. YOUR PHONE CAN SUCK IT.

I was just saying hi and hope all went well and hope your itrip worked and you didn't have to chew your arm off on the drive to wisconsin
virtuistic
Nov. 11th, 2006 06:45 pm (UTC)
MY PHONE DOES, IN FACT, SUCK IT. HARD.

omfgilu.

The iTrip did work, except it didn't for like a half an hour yesterday and I almost crapped my pants because the local radio stations SUCK 'round these parts.

But yes. No arm gnawing. Lots of gaming, and hooray! You should totally play Warcraft with me. Also SMB 3 but that'd be hard with the whole... distance thing we got goin' on right now.
promiseoftin
Nov. 12th, 2006 01:33 am (UTC)
Hey, perhaps you could enlighten me. Where did the whole "I'm in UR (blank) stealing UR (blank)" come from? It's CONSUMING me. :)
virtuistic
Nov. 15th, 2006 06:12 pm (UTC)
I'm pretty sure it came straight out of gamer culture. Something to do with an RPG. My money is on WoW.
promiseoftin
Nov. 15th, 2006 07:57 pm (UTC)
Se,, I still remember crap from high school like "All your base belong to us!"
virtuistic
Nov. 15th, 2006 08:34 pm (UTC)
Yah. That... became indoctrinated into gamer culture. I know it's a cheat code in warcraft III that's an instant win. :)
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow