?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Oh whatevarrrrr.

This article is bogus. It was linked under "Paris has a new... girlfriend?!" Um, what? Just because a girl leaves a bogus party with another girl, that does not make her a lesbian. It also does not imply that they "hooked up." Mmmk? They probably just went to snort a line of coke and paint their fingernails red1.

In other news, I am on chapter 8 of my IDL course now. Only 5 more to go, bitches! Unfortunately, I need that damn book. So, I'm skipping ahead to chapter 10 since I own a copy of In Cold Blood, and then I'll conquer Hiroshima, and I'll probably leave the Steinbeck and Hemingway for last because I hate them more than I hated the ending of last night's LOST ep.

In other news, my cousin's coming up tomorrowwwwwww! *le flail*

1 My, my... that was offensive, wasn't it? I am in a mood today. I'm not going to fix it or apologize, I just wanted you all to know that yes, I am fully aware of how inappropriate and insensitive I can be at times.

ETA:
What American accent do you have?
Your Result: The Inland North

You may think you speak "Standard English straight out of the dictionary" but when you step away from the Great Lakes you get asked annoying questions like "Are you from Wisconsin?" or "Are you from Chicago?" Chances are you call carbonated drinks "pop."

Philadelphia
The Northeast
The Midland
The South
Boston
The West
North Central
What American accent do you have?
Take More Quizzes


Site Meter

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
notashamed
Nov. 2nd, 2006 11:26 pm (UTC)
OMG DUZ THAT MEAN WE'RE GONNA BE LESBANIMS???
virtuistic
Nov. 2nd, 2006 11:28 pm (UTC)
Dude, what the hell is a lesbanim? Is it a lesbian fembot, or a lebanese Sims character?

EITHER WAY, NO. NO IT DOES NOT.
notashamed
Nov. 2nd, 2006 11:33 pm (UTC)
lesbanim is my totally awesome way of saying lesbian. (and i can't find which episode of Friends it's from so just trust me, k)

K CUZ I ALLS NERVUS N STUFF
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow