?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Alien Survivor: Round 10

Tomorrow's the big day! Mars is coming! Mars is coming! Aaaaaaah! Seriously, I think I see where this is going and it makes me love you guys all the more. Nic loves you too because you let Mangalores get into the top three. ♥ Anyway, onto today's elimination story...

The Goa'uld are, really, pretty hardcore. Their eyes glow, they have super cool blasters, immortality chambers, hieroglyphs, creepy parasitic ways, and a general disregard for the prosperity of any race other than their own. However, seeing as they refused to update their fashions beyond the Egyptian pyramid-dwelling days, Nina Garcia and Heidi Klum had them auf'ed.

Poll #806933 Alien Survivor: Round 10

The final three!

The aliens from Alien
3(21.4%)
Predators
4(28.6%)
Mangalores, The Fifth Element
7(50.0%)

omg srsly, u shoulda just dun alienz vs. predatorz!!won! Liek duh, look @ da last poll, h0r!

For realz.
0(0.0%)
Omg, that's a movie!
0(0.0%)
Stop typing like that, I can't understand you.
2(14.3%)
But that would interrupt the democratic process?
2(14.3%)
No. Just no.
3(21.4%)

You knew it was coming...

What? I'm confused. Is this ticky?
0(0.0%)
Ticky ticky, Slim Ticky?
3(21.4%)
Is that alien spawn or a ticky box?
1(7.1%)
Ticky box!
2(14.3%)
OMG dis t1cky |30x r0x0rz!!!!!!!!
1(7.1%)


Site Meter

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
sixteenthnote
Aug. 26th, 2006 01:23 am (UTC)
NOOOOO NOT THE MANGALORES!!!! I guess it IS going to be Alien vs. Predator xDDDDD


Also, this death scene was the BEST EVER!!!! ♥♥
virtuistic
Aug. 26th, 2006 01:52 am (UTC)
I love the Mangalores, don't get me wrong. Still, it's kinda almost painful how obvious the results are.

Also, any day you can work Aliens and Project Runway into the same sentence is a good day.

notashamed
Aug. 26th, 2006 04:01 am (UTC)
dude i wish i could click the ticky for the last option MORE THAN ONCE CUZ I WOULD TOTES
virtuistic
Aug. 26th, 2006 04:03 am (UTC)
Hahaha. OMG, for realz! We shuld talk liek dis 4evar!

... or not because I would totally get an aneurysm, but it's fun every now and again.

My favorite is actually "Ticky Ticky, Slim Ticky?" I wish I could html the box into a little hour-glass. HAH.

Seriously, someone needs to put me to bed. 0_o
notashamed
Aug. 26th, 2006 04:06 am (UTC)
LYK 4 REELZ ow, my brain hurts already

i lose b/c i didn't even notice the Slim Ticky. :( *loses at polls*
virtuistic
Aug. 26th, 2006 04:12 am (UTC)
Nah, you don't lose. It was hidden, and you were probably recovering from the second question because... ow.
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

May 2013
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow